Organising Committee

General Chairs: generalchairs@pdc2022.org
Rachel Clarke (Newcastle University, UK)
Yoko Akama (RMIT, Australia)
John Vines (University of Edinburgh, UK)

Places Chairs: placeschairs@pdc2022.org
Reem Talhouk (Northumbria University, UK)
Andy Dearden (Sheffield Hallam University, UK)

Programme Chairs: programmechairs@pdc2022.org
Joyce Yee (Northumbria University, UK)
Vasilis Vlachokyriakos (Newcastle University, UK)

Full Papers Chairs: fullpaperschairs@pdc2022.org
Raquel Noronha (Universidade Federal do Maranhão, Brazil)
Erik Grönvall (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)

Exploratory Papers Chairs: exploratorypaperschairs@pdc2022.org
Zoy Anastassakis (Rio de Janeiro State University, Brazil)
Christopher Frauenberger (University of Salzburg, Austria)
Melisa Duque Hurtado (Monash University, Australia)

Workshops Chairs: workshopchairs@pdc2022.org
Nicolai Hansen (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Izak Van Zyl (Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa)
Angelika Strohmayer (Northumbria University, UK)

Doctoral Colloquium Chairs: dcchairs@pdc2022.org
Shana Agid (The New School, USA)
Mariacristina Sciannamblo (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Jennyfer Taylor (Australian National University, Australia)

Situated Actions Chairs: situatedactionschairs@pdc2022.org
Cally Gatehouse (Northumbria University, UK)
Donna Leishman (Northumbria University, UK)

Beyond Academia Chairs: beyondacademiachairs@pdc2022.org
Daria Loi (Studio Loi, USA)
Raphael Arar (One Project, USA)
Leonardo Parra Agudelo (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)

Artful Intergrators Award Chairs:
Carl DiSalvo (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Anna Seravalli (Malmo University, Sweden)

Publication Chairs: publicationschairs@pdc2022.org
Andrea Botero (Aalto University, Finland)
Chiara Del Gaudio (Carleton University, Canada)

Communication Chairs: communicationschairs@pdc2022.org
Ian Johnson (Newcastle University, UK)
Emily Barker (Newcastle University, UK)

Social Media Committee
Bobbie Bailey (Newcastle University, UK)
Rosie Bellini (Cornell Tech, USA)
Mela Bettega (Interactive Technologies Institute, Portugal)
Caroline Claisse (Newcastle University, UK)
Bronwyn Cumbo (Monash University, Australia)
Nguyen Huu-Quynh-Huong (Austrian Institue Of Technology, Austria)
John Knight (Aalto University, Finland)
Sean Peacock (Newcastle University, UK)
Maria Laura Ester Ramirez Galleguillos (Koç University, Turkey)
Geertje Slingerland (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Colin Watson (Newcastle University, UK)
Laura Wareing (Lancaster University, UK)